FBT Coupler

  • 1X2 ​FBT Splitter Split Ratio: 50/50~95/5, 0.9mm SC/APC connector, Steel Tube Type
1X2 ​FBT Splitter Split Ratio: 50/50~95/5, 0.9mm SC/APC connector, Steel Tube Type

1X2 ​FBT Splitter Split Ratio: 50/50~95/5, 0.9mm SC/APC connector, Steel Tube Type

  • 1X2 ​FBT Splitter
  • Split Ratio: 50/50~95/5
  • Steel Tube Type
  • Product description:1X2 ​FBT Splitter Split Ratio: 50/50~95/5, 0.9mm SC/APC connector, Steel Tube Type
  • INQUIRY

1X2 FBT Splitter Split Ratio: 50/50~95/5, 0.9mm SC/APC connector, Steel Tube Type


⊕Features

*Broad operating band
*Low excess loss
*High stability and reliability


⊕Applications
*Multimode fiber communication systems
*Optical LAN
*Test instruments
*Optical fiber sensors

⊕Specification

Parameters

Unit

Test

Data

Center Wavelength

nm

1260-1680

1260-1680

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±40

±40

Max. Insertion Loss(Port 1 to Port 3) 99%

dB

0.80

0.28

Max. Insertion Loss(Port 1 to Port 2)1%

dB

22.00

20.69

Min. PDL(Port 1 to Port 3)

dB

0.15

0.04

Min. PDL(Port 1 to Port 2)

dB

0.15

0.05

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

55

Min. Directivity

dB

50

57

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Type

SMF-28e fiber,900um loose tube

Fiber Length

m

1

(Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storarage Temperature

-40 to +85

Remark.The test data is with connector

用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码