Fiber Patch Cord & Pigtail

  • QYY-MM OM3 2-24 Core
  • QYY-MM OM3 2-24 Core
  • QYY-MM OM3 2-24 Core
  • QYY-MM OM3 2-24 Core
QYY-MM OM3 2-24 CoreQYY-MM OM3 2-24 CoreQYY-MM OM3 2-24 CoreQYY-MM OM3 2-24 Core

QYY-MM OM3 2-24 Core

  • Jacket Diameter:Mother cable 7-15mm/Subcable 2mm
  • Material: PVC/LSZH
  • Fiber Model:single-mode/multi-mode
  • Work Environment :Indoor
  • Product description:
  • INQUIRY

Description

The fiber optic patch cords are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments. The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable ,LC /SC/FC/ST/MU etc connectors can be choosed.


Features

-Low insertion loss, high return loss;
-Excellent mechanical endurance;
-High credibility and stability;
-Good in repeatability and exchangeability.



Application

-Testing equipment;
-FTTX+LAN;
-Optical fiber CATV;
-Optical communication system;
-Telecommunication.


Specification:

Product Name Bundle Patch Cord Fiber Model Multimode OM3
Product Model     QYY-MM OM3 2-24 Core Fiber Core 50/125μm
Optical Connector SC/FC/LC/ST Jacket Color Aqua
Connector End Face PC/UPC/APC Jacket Diameter Mother cable 7-15mm/Subcable 2mm
Work Environment Indoor  Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Parameter SC, LC,FC,ST fiber patch cord
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss(typical) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm


用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码